Cannons at Comets

4 - 15
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season
19/05/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Tollcross Park
86 Elvan St, Glasgow G32 7DE, UK

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Cannons11000114115Loss
Comets242403-15101Win

Cannons

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
6Toni Perez32200003212
7Dylan Christie40000000140
1Ren Quantrill41430000102
2Ruari Dunn40200001113
3Rowan Gray40100000011
9Mary Margaret Fields40110000011
5Martin Clark10000000302
8Devon Greenshields31100000111
4Jawad Ahmed30000001122
 Total3041140005101114
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Ren Quantrill5912910100
Ruari Dunn1131220
Total610151012120

Comets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
6Alberty Rodriguez43110002100
2Louis Maguire23221005301
8Daniel Quinn43340104111
3Chuan Kao 330000000122
1Brian McIntosh32210004212
5Matt Sangster21000002222
4Geo Coulter 420000000111
9Kiran Bruens 931000002130
7Andy Vaughan 732220002000
3Craig Waddell 310000000010
9Fraser McLean 900000000000
7Florian Bock 710000000000
4Marek Mikulka 410000000010
 Total291510101102112129
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Brian McIntosh5822890
Alberty Rodriguez2322220
Total7114410110

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *