Comets at Galaxy

5 - 16
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season
07/07/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Tollcross Park
86 Elvan St, Glasgow G32 7DE, UK

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Comets2000102534Loss
Galaxy319003-16103Win

Comets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
6Santino DeRosa30000000211
8Daniel Quinn22000001201
1Alberty Rodriguez31100002101
2Louis Maguire21110002202
5Robert Grucela21010000202
3Geo Coulter20000000211
7Andy Vaughan40110002011
9Craig Waddell30000001121
4Chris Kelly30000000111
 Total24533000813611
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Alberty Rodriguez6101661350
Total6101661350

Galaxy

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
8Evaldas Grinys32110003212
1Luke Powell33121001200
2Jacob Wright42351001110
4Jim Sehar51210002001
3Jason Stott31000001111
5John Tafe31121001101
6Miguel Gonzalez32200001111
7Andrew Sweeney12000000301
9Campbell Pratt 911020000100
9Ally Hay 901000000100
9Rory Matheson 910000000010
 Total27161013300101357
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Luke Powell73531360
Total73531360

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *