Comets at Oilers

24 - 15
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season
11/08/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

George W Chalmers Field
Esplanade, Aberdeen AB24 5NR, UK

Results

TeamRHEOutcome
Comets24140Win
Oilers15181Loss

Comets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Geo Coulter43120000210
Daniel Quinn16120003600
Alberty Rodriguez45352100210
Louis Maguire71351002010
Robert Grucela71130001010
Matt Sangster51120004220
Andy Vaughan52330002100
Craig Waddell 41000000130
Tristan Ragario33110002110
Fraser McLean 01000000100
 Total402414233101416100
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Alberty Rodriguez61615151360
Daniel Quinn3200110
Total91815151470

Oilers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
David Johnson64620007100
Scott Black24110001100
Connor Smith61320000120
Alan Clark52331002200
Paul Gardiner21010002510
Owen Duffus70210000010
Lass Kobani62230001000
Jim Scott40110000220
William Watt31010000210
 Total41151815100131470
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Lass Kobani81116151090
Connor Smith1388610
Total914242316100

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *