Comets at Galaxy

at

Details

Date Time League Season
31/03/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Tollcross Park
86 Elvan St, Glasgow G32 7DE, UK

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Comets00200551619162Win
Galaxy12610001011126Loss

Comets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Alberty Rodriguez32110004312
4Geo Coulter 442100001100
2Louis Maguire54330002101
3Chuan Kao52210001101
5Brian McIntosh61100000040
6Robert Grucela 62451101012
8Kiran Bruens 820000000010
7Andy Vaughan 720000000010
9Gordon McLarnon 920100000000
9Saeed Dickie 941000001101
8Daniel Quinn 842110005111
7John McKellar 742110001110
4Chris Kelly 411110000000
 Total48191613110169108
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Alberty Rodriguez91211911101
Total91211911101

Galaxy

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Evaldas Grinys34210003311
2John Tafe31220001203
4Jim Sehar61220000001
6Jacob Wright 351350011103
5Luis Harvey50200000123
8Mike Sweeney41000000221
3Scott Shannon 131000000211
9Andrew Sweeney51110000010
7Chris Young 921000001010
9Brian Clark 720000000020
 Total381112110016111013
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Evaldas Grinys6574450
Scott Shannon 11655000
Jacob Wright 32576550
Total91619159100
>