Devils at Galaxy

at

Details

Date Time League Season
14/04/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Tollcross Park
86 Elvan St, Glasgow G32 7DE, UK

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Devils21101090216164Loss
Galaxy01010752117112Win

Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
James Nicolson53420001112
Callum Brown 20000000000
Leonel Hernandez55431002101
Matt Yocum42200000112
Bret Griffin51220000132
Juan Suarez51211000131
Devon Greenshields51000001130
Stephen Masterson61110000040
Jason Cheung31000000112
Jawad Ahmed 41110000010
 Total44161610200471710
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Bret Griffin4.33320070
Matt Yocum2.67312121150
James Nicolson1.33533210
Total8.3311171513130

Galaxy

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Evaldas Grinys52241000131
Luke Powell41130000203
Jacob Wright52220000111
Jim Sehar52110000110
Jason Stott62210000022
Luis Harvey23000000310
Ally Hay 20110000001
Chris Young 22000000220
Brian Clark 10000000010
Andrew Sweeney 32200000110
John Tafe 01010000200
Ralph MacPherson 10000000010
 Total36171113100013138
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Luke Powell71314116130
Jacob Wright2321140
Total91616127170
>