Express at Oilers

11 - 13
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season
16/06/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

George W Chalmers Field
Esplanade, Aberdeen AB24 5NR, UK

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Express4510000011151Loss
Oilers10214500-1375Win

Express

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
5Shane Sures53200001020
6Marina DeAngelis42100002111
2Jared Thomley32110003213
1Laurence Orafiri33020000322
8Ross Crawford51120001131
3Mafe Mastrocesare40010001132
4Paul Arant40010000040
9Francesco Di Nicola30100001213
7Steve Ironside40010000041
 Total3511680009102113
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Laurence Orafiri5.3371111670
Shane Sures2.67122630
Total88131312100

Oilers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
4Nicco Ibba11010000412
2Federico Gambedotti32221001303
6David Johnson51210002022
8Connor Smith22220000202
1Lass Kobani41010000120
5Callum Booth31000000111
7Alex Gomez Damian33111001020
3Ross Doyle32120001121
 Total24138102005121011
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Lass Kobani1.67398730
Federico Gambedotti7.333215180
Total9611912210

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *