Galaxy at Comets

11 - 2
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season
16/06/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Tollcross Park
86 Elvan St, Glasgow G32 7DE, UK

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Galaxy30000210511122Win
Comets000101000253Loss

Galaxy

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
6Evaldas Grinys52100002221
1Luke Powell33100001301
4Jim Sehar52220001002
2Jacob Wright61330003023
3John Tafe21100003404
5Luis Harvey 520000000111
8Mike Sweeney51220000121
7Andrew Sweeney 710110000101
9Brian Clark 920000000020
3Scott Shannon 710000000111
9Chris Young 940100000021
7Ally Hay 320000001020
5Miguel Gonzalez 521000001101
 Total401112800012141417
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Luke Powell74214100
Evaldas Grinys2100150
Total95215150

Comets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
8Daniel Quinn40000000030
2Louis Maguire40100000030
1Alberty Rodriguez21100002201
6Robert Grucela20000001201
4Gordon McLarnon21000002110
5Matt Sangster40100004012
3Geo Coulter40100001030
7Andy Vaughan30100004003
9Craig Waddell40000000040
 Total29250000145157
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Alberty Rodriguez91211914140
Total91211914140

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *