Giants at Devils

12 - 9
Full Time

Recap

Game 1 of a double header – time limit reached

Details

Date Time League Season
04/08/2019 12:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

Bobby Thomson Field
16 Warriston Cres, Edinburgh EH3 5LB, UK

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Giants800131291Win
Devils006309100Loss

Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
5Gareth Anderson23211001201
8Mickey Walton02010000200
3Tom Knox32231001101
1Adam Murphy31130001000
4Georges Necer41100000000
7Garth Stewart31110000111
6Oliver Warne31220000001
2Lee Stodart30010000010
9Emma Anderson11000000211
 Total22129122003835
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Adam Murphy51099320
Total51099320

Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Matt Yocum22000000200
8Leonel Hernandez31100000000
2Sylvain Morisot32301000001
3James Nicolson21100000101
6Juan Suarez30120000000
5Jeremey Goyffon30020000000
7Devon Greenshields30101000010
9Uzair Naeem32200000000
4Jason Cheung31100000010
 Total2591042000322
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Matt Yocum1388600
Leonel Hernandez4644230
Total591212830

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *