Giants at Express

at

Recap

Final result had a 9 run penalty for rule 3.1, 7.1 & 7.2 Infraction for Aberdeen Express.

*Non-Registered player fielded

Details

Date Time League Season
14/04/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

George W Chalmers Field
Esplanade, Aberdeen AB24 5NR, UK

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Giants003160010145Loss
Express303624211170Win

Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Mickey Walton41321002010
Kyle Huffey32221001202
Ashley Puren21100002302
Tom Knox52343000021
Graham Brown40000000100
Hugo Sharp51220000001
Linton Fisher40000000020
Connor Meek41200000021
Lee Stodart32101000110
 Total341014106005787
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Kyle Huffey7172013570
Total7172013570

Express

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Marina DeAngelis44100001110
Shane Sures53311002101
Jared Thomley53331001011
Paul Arant42120000120
Steve Ironside 41200000120
*Chris Mackay40000000040
Francesco Di Nicola 32211000001
Mafe Mastrocesare52200000000
Callum Booth 41100000000
Andrew Knox-Watson 00000000100
Jack Geddes 11101000000
Ross Crawford 00000000000
 Total391916740045103
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Marina DeAngelis6131010670
Shane Sures1100210
Total7141010880
>