Oilers at Express

13 - 7
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season
07/07/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

George W Chalmers Field
Esplanade, Aberdeen AB24 5NR, UK

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Oilers21213202013184Win
Express011400001753Loss

Oilers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
7Owen Duffus53300001202
1Nicholas Care70100000000
3David Johnson56512003201
5Stephen Evans41331003203
8Connor Smith21110000204
4Scott Black40230000014
6Alberto Gonzalez60210001032
9William Watt51100001121
2Nicco Ibba41000000221
 Total4213189300911818
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Nicholas Care5462460
Stephen Evans2.33100050
Lass Kobani1.67011220
Total95736130

Express

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
5Shane Sures41110001110
6Marina DeAngelis42100003110
2Ross Crawford41210003110
1Laurence Orafiri40010001120
8Francesco Di Nicola50010000020
9Callum Booth 730000001130
3Mafe Mastrocesare40000000020
7Alex Gomez Damian32000002000
4Paul Arant31111000110
7Steve Ironside 900000000000
 Total34755100116130
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Laurence Orafiri4875860
Shane Sures3544220
Marina DeAngelis2522100
Total91813111180

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *