Express at Oilers

at

Details

Date Time League Season
31/03/2019 1:00 PM Scottish National League 2019

Field

George W Chalmers Field
Esplanade, Aberdeen AB24 5NR, UK

Results

Team12345678RHEOutcome
Express000000112106Loss
Oilers0000005510124Win

Express

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Ross Crawford40100001111
Shane Sures41201000001
Jared Thomley40210002022
Paul Arant30000002121
Steve Ironside41201002020
Francesco Di Nicola40100000002
Ross Doyle30000002121
Mafe Mastrocesare40200002022
Jack Geddes30000003131
 Total3321012001441411
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Shane Sures710551140
Steve Ironside0.67044500
Jared Thomley0.33211000
Total81210101640

Oilers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Federico Gambedotti 50210000103
Alan Clark51301000102
Nicholas Care40100001214
Connor Smith50231002122
Jim Scott 11000000302
Scott Black22100000202
Ross Marnie32121000202
Abraham Izazaga 41100000000
Owen Duffus22120001310
Nicco Ibba 01000000100
Dan McGlynn 10000000000
 Total3210128300416417
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Federico Gambedotti 810214140
Total810214140
>