WMBL at Scotland

2 - 17
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season
26/05/2019 4:00 PM Scottish National Team Tournaments 2019

Field

Williams Field
86 Elvan St, Glasgow G32 7DE, UK

Results

Team12RHEOutcome
WMBL02232Loss
Scotland6111791Win

WMBL

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
102310002022
IP H R ER BB SO HR
281714910

Scotland

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3Ruari Dunn02000001301
5Sam Davidson22211000001
4Jim Sehar 720000000000
1Euan Shields03010001200
6Xander Harrison23211000100
7Ryan MacFarlane32120000001
2Jacob Wright32320000001
9Hugo Sharp31130000000
8Lee Stodart11000000211
7Andrew Wilson 401010000000
 Total16179112002815
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Euan Shields2321020
Total2321020

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *